<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1406932843433611571\x26blogName\x3dFauzie+Laily.......Revealed...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://fauzielailyrevealed.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fauzielailyrevealed.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3654407985672934829', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>








Wednesday, April 2, 2008

1/4/2008

I watched Zero Downpayment for d first time 2dae on Suria n i muz say i njoyed it...n it's very good to see d all d Singaporean artistes featured in dat drama...we should kip coming up wif more dramas featuring our own artistes n dat's d only way we can grow..I'm a firm believer dat here in Singapore we have talents dat can match d regions' anytime n anydae only dat we have to provide more platforms for our talents.N my other hope is for all d media(TV,RADIO,NEWSPAPER,MAGAZINES) to be able to work 2gether.Dat's d only way we can make the entertainment industry,especially d Malay scene, grow n den we can compete wif d others in dis region. Hopefully,differences can b put aside so it can benefit everyone involved in d long run..So sama2 lah kite sume bekerjasama yer...=D

On a more personal note, i'm stil trying n getting used to living life on crutches.I muz say dat it's really a trouble especially wen goin to d toilet..susah sey..nak mandi nak kena tutup cast ngan plastic..blum lagi nak buka crite pasal nak buang air..fuuh..it's challenging i tell u but alhamdullillah i'm coping...I juz can't wait to start walking again n insyallah performing again..Pray 4 me yeah..TQ!!..Hmm,my dad came home juz now petang n he bought KFC for d family.Yummy!!It feels like it's been realli awhile since I had fast food,especially since I went for d operation so u can imagine my delight wen i saw all d crispy chicken waiting to be eaten on d table...D rest of d day was spent on d laptop updating dis blog n finding out more tings about blogging...Slowlyyyyyyyy......Haha

Basically,dat's my day for u...Boring kan??Well i hope 2moro is a better day for me..I'm sure der's tings for me to do to kill my time...So oklah,n peepz......................Dun 4get to watch En Bloc 2moro,8pm on Channel 5..(I dun tink i'm appearing in 2moro's episode however,but juz watch it so u can understand wen i finally appear in d later episodes lah k...haha..:p)..G'nyte everyone n swit dreams.......

P.S(To all my blog readers,plz feel free to leave ur comments on d posts plz..........I was hoping to get closer to my supporters dis way..so spread d word n rock on!!!!!!!!!!!!!)

8 Comments:

Anonymous wani said...

hey bro..i understand how u feel walking using crutches..haha..dh biase tgk org jln using crutches..juz takecare k..

April 2, 2008 at 1:56 AM  
Blogger lyn maritza said...

takpe la fauzie.. lama2 baik la ur kaki tu.. insyaallah.. anyw, gud ehh you got to act on channel 5.. bkn senang sey.. hmm.. tapi en bloc kul brape ehh? tak pernah follow up pn.. haha.. tapi utk fauzie, i watch.. mesti support! hehe..

April 2, 2008 at 1:12 PM  
Blogger Chocolate _Lover 17 said...

hi fauzie , get well soon ... and get back to what u are doing ... Still have faith & believe in u ...

April 2, 2008 at 3:57 PM  
Blogger princessDee said...

definitely! im linking u up ok.

April 2, 2008 at 5:43 PM  
Anonymous minahTJ said...

Heya fauzie.. i didnt noe u have the blog... hahaha...tkpe pelan2 kayuh... Btw i feel so kesian la... cian dia...fauzie sakit eh.. lol

i doa kn semoga cepat sembuh aye! and hope to see ya ard again soon ;) Be strong aite Fauzie!! =P

April 2, 2008 at 8:32 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

take care ogy!

April 2, 2008 at 9:12 PM  
Blogger Wan Husniyah said...

Fauzie!!!
Get well soon ya.
Takaire of urself.

April 3, 2008 at 2:06 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

My dear cousin...haha...I truly understand how you feel. You're bored and I'm bored too. I've started my maternity leave and now it's the waiting game...just waiting and waiting for the right time to pop. Everyday waking up wondering if today is the birth day. On top of that Yasmine is at Mak Nor's place so...a bit lonely at home. it's just me and my helper. Thought of going out after Abg Bob reach home...but he's too tired...another day awaits tomorrow.Hope you'll recover soon but meanwhile try to appreciate the time spent at home. It's not often we'd get the time to stay at home and do nothing...haha. Regards to Wak Mah and Wak Li...and to Ais...(bilang dia jgn selalu sangat beli minyak kapak. Nanti addicted to it like Bik Tini).. lolz - Kak Saadah

April 3, 2008 at 9:07 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home